Lacey Green Primary Academy, Wilmslow

Food hygiene

Name:

Lacey Green Primary Academy

Business type:

School/college/university

Local authority:

Cheshire East

Date of inspection:

04 December 2019

Risk score:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be very good

Cleanliness, condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be very good

Last update from FSA 13 August 2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
08:35 – 16:30
FridayFr
08:35 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:35 – 16:30
TuesdayTu
08:35 – 16:30
WednesdayWe
08:35 – 16:30
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 15 min.
11 h 15 min

Official Data

Official Name
LACEY GREEN PRIMARY ACADEMY
Reg. office address
LACEY GREEN PRIMARY ACADEMY, BARLOW ROAD, SK9 4DP, WILMSLOW, Cheshire England
Company Number
07710870
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/08/2011 - LACEY GREEN ACADEMY PRIMARY SCHOOL
SIC Code
85200 - Primary education
Date of Incorporation
19 Jul 2011
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous addresses
Lacey Green Primary School Barlow Road Wilmslow SK9 4DP England

Description

Keywords:
School, Primary School, Primary Education, College, University, Newsstand, News, Newsagents, News Agency
Products
Magazines, Newspaper
Facilities
school clubs
Lacey Green Primary Academy is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Lacey Green Primary Academy

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Lacey Green Primary Academy!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Carrwood Road, Pownall Park
    SK9 5DW  Wilmslow
    01625 523141
  2. Altrincham Road
    SK9 5NQ  Wilmslow
    01625 383020
  3. Ullswater Road
    SK9 3NG  Handforth
    01625 526566
  4. Handforth Road
    SK9 2LX  Wilmslow
    01625 383333
  5. Upcast Lane
    SK9 6EH  Wilmslow
    01625 384383
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies