Write review
updated on 01/06/2019

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 53 min.
11 h 53 min

Official Data

Official Name
CITATION LIMITED
Reg. office address
KINGS COURT, WATER LANE, SK9 5AR, WILMSLOW, Cheshire England
Company Number
03097504
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BROOMCO (965) LIMITED
SIC Code
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
01 Sep 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
, Citation House 1 Macclesfield Road, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 1BZ

Description

Citation have been providing peace of mind to businesses in the UK for over 20 years and we’re now trusted by over 15, 000 clients.

By giving you all the support you need - online, face to face or on the phone – we give you back the time to focus on what you do best – run your business.

From Solicitors and HR professionals to qualified Health & Safety Advisors and ISO Specialists, we've developed a team of almost 400 people that are on hand to help you, whenever you need it.

Get in touch today to request a free consultation – whether it's people issues or safety questions, we’re on hand to support you.


Company description
Servicing over 16, 000 clients, Citation removes the burden of compliance from the business owner and adds value to the business. By being experts at what we do we allow our clients to focus on what they do best - growing their business. Citation's highly qualified team provide you with everything you need to comply with your legal obligations, including; o Contracts of Employment o Employee Handbooks o Annual Inspections o Risk Assessments o 24 hour Expert Helpline.
Citation is proud to work side by side with our clients - Listening, Support and Advising on every aspect of Heath and Safety and Employment Law Compliance. We're there for our clients, when they need us most.
If you'd like more information on how Citation Professional Solutions can benefit your business, please get in touch!
Keywords:
Business Support, Management Consultants, Local Business, Business Services
Services
Legal Services, Business Consultants
Categories
Solicitors
Citation PLC is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Citation PLC

4.45 from 5

Good

1587 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Citation PLC!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 60 Water Ln
    SK9 5AJ  Wilmslow
    01625 724704
  2. 60 Water Ln
    SK9 5AJ  Wilmslow
    0845 689 0226
  3. COURTHILL HOUSE, 60 WATER LANE
    SK9 5AJ  Wilmslow
  4. 60 Water Ln, Courthill House
    SK9 5AJ  Wilmslow
    0844 804 2505
  5. 114 Courthill House
    SK9 5AJ  Wilmslow
    01612620288
  6. Sandfield House, Water Lane
    SK9 5AR  Wilmslow
    01625 425460
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies